Past mayors of Victoria

Mayor Vicente Rigor (1901-1903)

Mayor Vicente Rigor (1901-1903)

Mayor Geronimo Velasco (1904-1907)

Mayor Geronimo Velasco (1904-1907)

Mayor Pedro Mariano (1907-1909)

Mayor Pedro Mariano (1907-1909)

Mayor Valentin Gamalinda (1911-1912)

Mayor Valentin Gamalinda (1911-1912)

Mayor Jose Villarta (1912-1914)

Mayor Jose Villarta (1912-1914)

Mayor Mariano Rigor (1914-1915)

Mayor Mariano Rigor (1914-1915)

Mayor Ambrocio Rigor (1915-1916)

Mayor Ambrocio Rigor (1915-1916)

Mayor Vicente Marbil (1916-1919)

Mayor Vicente Marbil (1916-1919)

Mayor Anselmo Mateo (1919-1920)

Mayor Anselmo Mateo (1919-1920)

Mayor Ramon Dela Merced (1920-1925)

Mayor Ramon Dela Merced (1920-1925)

Mayor Rufino Fausto (1931-1934)

Mayor Rufino Fausto (1931-1934)

Mayor Agustin Baltazar (1941-1942)

Mayor Agustin Baltazar (1941-1942)

Mayor Felino Dela Merced

Mayor Felino Dela Merced

Mayor Jose Yap (1952-1955)

Mayor Jose Yap (1952-1955)

Mayor Manuel Gamalinda Sr. (Sept 10 1955-Dec 31 1955)

Mayor Manuel Gamalinda Sr. (Sept 10 1955-Dec 31 1955)

Mayor Patrocinio Gamido (1956-1959)

Mayor Patrocinio Gamido (1956-1959)

Mayor Candido L Guiam (1960-1979)

Mayor Candido L Guiam (1960-1979)

Mayor Rodolfo Rigor (1984-1986)

Mayor Rodolfo Rigor (1984-1986)

Mayor Romeo Sanchez (April 1 1986-Dec 1 1987)

Mayor Romeo Sanchez (April 1 1986-Dec 1 1987)

Mayor Amadeo Bautista Sr (Dec 7 1987-Feb 2 1988)

Mayor Amadeo Bautista Sr (Dec 7 1987-Feb 2 1988)

Mayor Regidor Villa Agustin (Feb 2 1988-June 30 1998)

Mayor Regidor Villa Agustin (Feb 2 1988-June 30 1998)

Mayor Emmanuel Guiam (July 1 1998-June 30 2007)

Mayor Emmanuel Guiam (July 1 1998-June 30 2007)

Mayor Candido R Guiam III (2007 To 2016)

Mayor Candido R Guiam III (2007 To 2016)

Mayor Marvin T. Silao July 1 2016 to Present

Mayor Marvin T. Silao July 1 2016 to Present